Victorian Speed Pro Distributors Pty Ltd recognises the importance of protecting the privacy of personally identifiable information collected about our customers. For the purposes of this Privacy Statement, the word customers includes visitors to our web sites, subscribers to and users of our services, purchasers of our products and advertising customers. Where appropriate we will handle personal information relying on the media exemption (but complying with the Australian Press Council Privacy Standards), related bodies corporate exemption and the employee exemption in the Privacy Act.
 
PERSONAL INFORMATION
We collect personal information when we provide our services to you. Generally we will tell you why we are collecting information when we collect it and how we plan to use it or these things will be obvious when we collect the information. We usually collect personal information directly from you although sometimes we may use agents or service providers to do this for us. We may also acquire lists from other sources, both from other companies and from other public documents.
 
USE OF INFORMATION
We usually collect personal information such as your name, address, telephone number. When you are online, we collect information regarding the pages within our network which you visit and what you click on. As a general rule we do not collect sensitive information. However, if we do, it will usually be for the purposes of providing our goods or services and if the law requires us to, we will seek your consent to collect it. We use your information to provide our services to you, to fulfil administrative functions associated with these services, for example billing, to enter into contracts with you or third parties and for marketing and client relationship purposes. We may also use your personally identifiable information to assist us in improving our products and services and we may also be in touch to let you know about goods, services, or promotions that may interest you. By providing us with this information you acknowledge and consent that we are able to contact you by mail, email (or other electronic communications) or by telephone. When we collect your information, we will give you the ability to indicate that you do not want us to use your personal information for disclosed secondary purposes. At any time, you may notify us of your preference on this issue by contacting us by any of the methods listed below. At any time, you may notify us of your preference on this issue by contacting our privacy officer as set out at the end of this document. Please allow a reasonable time for your preference to be implemented.
 
USE OF AGGREGATE DATA
We may collect certain non-personal information to optimise our goods and services including our Web pages for your computer (e.g., the identity of your Internet browser, the type of operating system you use, your IP address and the domain name of your Internet service provider). We may use such non-personal information for internal purposes, including but not limited to improving the content of our sites. Victorian Speed Pro Distributors Pty Ltd may use personally identifiable information in aggregate form to improve our goods and services including our Web sites and make them more responsive to the needs of our customers.
 
SECURITY
Victorian Speed Pro Distributors Pty Ltd to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of personally identifiable information of our customers. We use a variety of physical and electronic security measures including restricting physical access to our offices and firewalls and secure databases to keep personal information secure from misuse, loss or unauthorised use or disclosure. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be totally secure.
 
COOKIES
Cookies are data that a Web site transfers to an individual's hard drive for record-keeping purposes. Cookies can facilitate a user's ongoing access to and use of a site. They allow us to track usage patterns and to compile data that can help us improve our content and target advertising. If you do not want information collected through the use of Cookies, there is a simple procedure in most browsers that allows you to deny or accept the Cookie feature. But you should note that Cookies may be necessary to provide you with features such as merchandise transactions or registered services.
 
ONLINE LINKS TO THIRD PARTY AND CO-BRANDED SITES
Victorian Speed Pro Distributors Pty Ltd may establish relationships with business partners that allow visitors to our Internet sites to link directly to sites operated by these partners. Some of these sites may be "co-branded" with our logo; however, these sites may not be operated or maintained by or on our behalf. These sites may collect personal information from you that may be shared with us. This Privacy Statement will apply to any personal information we obtain in this manner. Victorian Speed Pro Distributors Pty Ltd is not responsible for the content or practices of Web sites operated by third parties that are linked to our sites. These links are meant for the user's convenience only. Links to third party sites do not constitute sponsorship, endorsement or approval by Victorian Speed Pro Distributors Pty Ltd of the content, policies or practices of those third party sites. Once you have left our site via such a link, you should check the applicable privacy policy of the third party site.
 
WHAT YOU SHOULD KNOW ABOUT INTERNET PRIVACY
Remember to close your browser when you have finished your user session. This is to ensure that others cannot access your personal information and correspondence if you share a computer with someone else or are using a computer in a public place like a library or Internet café. You as an individual are responsible for the security of and access to your own computer. Whenever you voluntarily disclose personal information over the Internet, this information can be collected and used by others. In short, if you post personal information in publicly accessible online forums, you may receive unsolicited messages from other parties in return. Ultimately, you are solely responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your username and passwords and any account information. Please be careful and responsible whenever you are using the Internet.
 
The website at wwww.speedpro.com.au (the "Website") is a shopping website where you can browse, select and order products, advertised on the Website, from Victorian Speed Pro Distributors Pty Ltd .
 
In the context of the Website, and these terms and conditions, "we", "our" and "us" means Victorian Speed Pro Distributors Pty Ltd and "you" and "your" means you, the user or customer of the Website, or the customer of Victorian Speed Pro Distributors Pty Ltd.
 
The use of the term "product" includes the plural "products".
 
Except if otherwise required by law the following terms and conditions and our Privacy Statement and Policy, govern your use of the Website and/or the purchase of products from us. They describe the rights and responsibilities of both you and Victorian Speed Pro Distributors Pty Ltd . If you use the Website, or purchase products from us, you agree to be bound by these terms and conditions.
 
If you do not agree to the terms and conditions, and our Privacy Statement and Policy, do not use the Website or purchase products from us.
 
The information on this site is governed by Australian law.
 
DISCLAIMER
The use of the website is on an "as is" basis and is entirely at your risk. We shall not be responsible for any detriment incurred by reliance you place on this Website or its contents.
 
CHANGES TO TERMS
Because of frequent changes in internet technology and applicable law we reserve the right to make changes to these terms and conditions at any time.
 
CHANGES TO PRODUCTS
Victorian Speed Pro Distributors Pty Ltd may make changes in the products described, and to other content of the Website, at any time without notice.
 
We make every effort to ensure that product descriptions on our Website are accurate. However some inaccuracies, such as typographical errors or misinterpretations, may occur.
 
We reserve the right to correct such inaccuracies or typographical errors as they are identified.
 
All depictions contained on the Website, or in any catalogue, are for illustration purposes only.
 
PRODUCT PRICES
The price displayed for products on the Website, or in any catalogue, represents the full price, including GST (Goods and services tax) , for the product itself but does not include postage/delivery charges which will depend on the destination.
 
We always seek to provide products at the most competitive prices, and reserve the right to change prices displayed for products on our website at any time.
 
All of our prices are in Australian dollars (AUD)
 

INTERNET COMMUNICATIONS & USE OF WEBSITE

By using the Website, you consent to receiving communications electronically via email. We will communicate with you by e-mail or by posting notices on the Website.
 
The nature of Internet communications means that communications may be susceptible to data corruption, interception and delay, which we are not responsible for.
 
When you visit our Website our Website may automatically send you a "cookie".
 
A cookie is a piece of text from a web server to your computer, sent over the internet, and is used to identify you. This information does not personally identify you, but it may tell us that the computer which you are using has visited our Website and what areas of the Website you have browsed.
 
You may decline cookies by adjusting the setting of your browser; however, this may affect the functionality and accessibility of the Website. For more information on cookies see our Privacy Statement and Policy.
 
INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY
Material contained on the Website may be protected by copyright. You may use the Website for personal and non-commercial purposes. You must not use, copy, distribute, transmit, store or publish any material on this web site, without obtaining our prior written consent. Registered trade-marks and logos must not be used or modified in any way without obtaining the prior written consent of the owner of the trade- mark or logo.
 
The Website, and the products, technology and processes contained in the Website, may be the subject of other intellectual property rights owned by third parties. You agree, that no license is granted to you, in respect of those intellectual property rights, other than as set out in these terms and conditions.
 
You agree to provide an accurate email address, delivery address(s), billing address(s) and telephone number and to keep these details up to date. Incorrect information provided may lead to a delay in delivering the product ordered by you or non-delivery of the product. You are responsible for the confidentiality of your account password. Your password and account details are stored on a secure server.
 
You may not have more than one active account, and your account is non-transferable.
 
ENTIRE AGREEMENT
These terms and conditions together with your order constitute the entire contract between you and us for the supply of products. No other terms will apply except where terms may be implied by law. The contract cannot be varied unless we agree to vary it in writing or by email.
 
ORDERING PRODUCT
When you place an order with us you have made an offer to purchase the product that you have chosen.
 
You can place an order, via the Website, by clicking the "Add to Cart" button.
 
When we issue a tax invoice to you we have accepted your offer. Both the offer and acceptance are based on these terms and conditions.
 
We will issue you with an order number after we have received your offer to purchase.
 
We may notify you when we process your order by sending you an order confirmation and tax invoice. The order confirmation and tax invoice may be sent via email. In order to prevent credit card or payment fraud your offer can only be accepted by us after it has passed our validation procedures.
 
We retain discretion to cancel orders if our processes identify any attempt at fraud or for any other legitimate reason.
 
If for any reason we cannot process or accept your order after payment is received, we will contact you by email or telephone to determine your requirements for the reimbursement of money paid.
 
PAYMENT
We only accept payment through Paypal, Direct Deposit  and Credit cards (Visa, Mastercard,).
 
Payment will not be processed until we have received all relevant information required for processing to be completed.
 
We retain absolute discretion, to cancel any order or transaction, if payment is not received by us, within 7 days from the date that an order is made with us.
 
You must retain your tax invoice as proof of purchase.
 
 Credit Cards
We accept Australian credit cards only.
 
We process credit cards payments when you checkout from the product order screen.
 
We will not be responsible for any damages, consequential losses (whether direct or indirect) suffered by a customer whose credit card is fraudulently used or is used in an unauthorised manner.
 
SECURITY POLICY
When purchasing from Victorian Speed Pro Distributors Pty Ltd your financial details are passed through a secure server using the latest 128-bit SSL (secure sockets layer) encryption technology.128- bit SSL encryption is the current industry standard. If you have any questions regarding our security policy, please contact our customer support at sales@speedpro.com.au
SHIPPING PRACTICES AND DELIVERY POLICY / CUSTOMER SERVICE POLICY
Our delivery partners are Star Track Express/ Australia Post / Courier Please. If, for any reason, your order, or part thereof, cannot be shipped you will be notified promptly.
 
Orders are dispatched within two business days, from the time that payment has been received in full, and delivery time is estimated to be between 2-12 business days depending on your location.
 
Victorian Speed Pro Distributors  Pty Ltd ships goods Australia wide.
 
SHIPPING RATES AND HANDLING CHARGES
Please note that shipping and handling rates are calculated based upon your location and the size / weight of your order. Upon completion of your order our shipping calculator will display and add the shipping charges to your total order cost.
 

REFUNDS & RETURNS
 
OUR CONTACT DETAILS

VICTORIAN SPEED PRO DISTRIBUTORS
11 AIRLIE AVENUE, DANDENONG VIC 3175
Phone: 03 9794 5177       Fax: 03 9793 1909
sales@speedpro.com.au
 
General Disclaimer
 
We do not accept responsibility for any loss, damage, however caused which you may directly or indirectly suffer in connection with your use of this web site or any linked web site, nor do we accept any responsibility for any such loss arising out of your use of or reliance on information contained on or accessed through this web site.
 
Whilst we have no reason to believe that any information contained on this web site is inaccurate, we do not warrant the accuracy, adequacy or completeness of such information nor do we undertake to keep this web site updated. We do not accept responsibility for loss suffered as a result of reliance by you upon the accuracy or currency of information contained on this website.
 
You should contact us to confirm the accuracy and currency of any information before acting on the basis of that information.

 

Quick Links

Featured Products

FORD FE PRO BILLET READY TO RUN

Code: MSD8595
Weight:  0.005 (KG)
Size:
Login required to see price
Showing 1 to 4 of 4 entries